rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06

Oct 02 Boys Varsity Bowling vs. Freedom/Cypress Creek/Astronaut 2:30 pm | Boardwalk Bowl Oct 03 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Olympia High School 7:30 pm | University High School Oct 04 Boys Varsity Football at Olympia High School 7:00 pm | Olympia High School Oct 05 Boys Varsity Cross Country at Windermere HS Inv. TBA

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 23 – Sep 29

Sep 25 Boys Varsity Bowling vs. Winter Park/Celebration 2:30 pm | Boardwalk Bowl Sep 26 Boys Junior Varsity Football at Boone High School 7:30 pm | Boone High School Sep 27 Boys Varsity Football vs. Oviedo High School 7:00 pm | University High School Sep 28 Boys Varsity Cross Country at Haggerty HS Inv. TBA

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 16 – Sep 22

Sep 18 Boys Varsity Bowling vs. Boone High School Boone 2:30 pm | Boardwalk Bowl Sep 19 Boys Junior Varsity Football at Lake Nona High School 7:30 pm | Lake Nona High School Sep 20 Boys Varsity Football vs. Lake Nona High School Homecoming 7:00 pm | University High School Sep 21 Boys Varsity Cross

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 09 – Sep 15

Sep 11 Boys Varsity Bowling vs. Lake Nona/Oak Ridge 2:30 pm | Boardwalk Bowl Sep 12 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Winter Park High School 7:30 pm | University High School Sep 13 Boys Varsity Football at Winter Park High School 7:00 pm | Winter Park High School Sep 14 Boys Varsity Cross Country at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 02 – Sep 08

Sep 05 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Colonial High School 7:30 pm | Colonial High School Sep 06 Boys Varsity Football vs. windermere high school 7:00 pm | University High School Sep 07 Boys Varsity Cross Country at Astronaut HS Inv. TBA  

2019 Golf Schedule

Boys Girls Date Event Location Date Event Location 8/13/2019 Informational Meeting 25-112 8/13/2019 Informational Meeting 8/19/2019 1st Practice Fairways 8/19/19 1st Practice Fairways 8/22 Colonial Winter pines 8/22/19 @Winter Park/Colonial Winter Pines 8/26/19 Hagerty Twin Rivers 8/29/2019 Lake Howell Casselberry 9/4 @Lake Howell Casselberry 9/4 @Lake Howell casselberry 9/9/2019 vs Lake Howell Fairways 9/9/2019 vs

University Bowling Schedule

UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL BOWLING 2019   DATE               OPPONENTS                    SITE                 TIME Sept. 11                       *Lake Nona/Oak Ridge                      Boardwalk                   2:30   Sept. 18                       *Boone                                                Boardwalk                   2:30   Sept. 25                       *Winter Park/Celebration                  Boardwalk                   2:30   Oct. 2                          *Freedom/Cypress Creek/Astronaut  Boardwalk                   2:30   Oct. 9                          East River/Timber Creek/Colonial     Boardwalk                   2:30   Oct. 16                        *Windermere/Wekiva                        Boardwalk                   2:30   Oct. 23                       

2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule

  Varsity Coach – Jaime Tremaine Assistant Coach – Kyle Roach     JV Coach – Belinda Guzman     Date Place Opponent Time 8/20/19 Tuesday Home Geneva 6:00 JV  7:30 Varsity 8/26/19 Monday Home Oak Ridge 6:00 JV 7:30 Varsity 8/27/19 Tuesday Home East River 6:00 JV 7:30 Varsity 8/29/19 Thursday  Field Trip – Bus Convention