Cougars News · All Teams Schedule: Week of February 29 – March 6


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for University High School, February 29 – March 6

MONDAY

February 29, 2016

3:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Bishop Moore Catholic High School
SCHEDULE
3:30 PM Boys Varsity Tennis
@ Bishop Moore Catholic High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Edgewater High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Lake Highland Prep School
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

March 01, 2016

4:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Evans High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

March 02, 2016

4:00 PM Girls Varsity Track
Freshman/Sophomore Metro Meet
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Winter Park High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Winter Park High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Track
Metro Freshman/Sophomore Meet
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Powerlifting Weight Lifting
Freedom High School (Orlando)
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Varsity Lacrosse
@ Lake Nona High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Winter Park High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Freedom High School (Orlando)
SCHEDULE
6:30 PM Girls Varsity Water Polo
@ Lake Mary High School
SCHEDULE
7:30 PM Boys Varsity Volleyball
@ Freedom High School (Orlando)
SCHEDULE
7:30 PM Girls Varsity Lacrosse
vs. William R. Boone High School
SCHEDULE
7:30 PM Boys Varsity Water Polo
@ Lake Mary High School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

March 03, 2016

3:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Timber Creek High School
SCHEDULE
3:30 PM Boys Varsity Tennis
@ Timber Creek High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Eastland Christian High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Water Polo
@ Timber Creek High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Lake Nona High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Varsity Water Polo
@ Timber Creek High School
SCHEDULE
7:30 PM Boys Varsity Volleyball
vs. Lake Nona High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

March 04, 2016

TBA Boys Varsity Volleyball
@ Dr. Phillips Tournament
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball
@ Lake Nona High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Cornerstone Charter Academy High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. Winter Park High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Winter Park High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Father Lopez Catholic High School
SCHEDULE
7:30 PM Girls Varsity Lacrosse
@ Lake Nona High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

March 05, 2016

TBA Boys Varsity Volleyball
@ Dr. Phillips Tournament
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Boys Varsity Track
Spruce Creek Invite
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Girls Varsity Track
Spruce Creek Invite
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

March 06, 2016

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!