Cougars News · All Teams Schedule: Week of February 15 – February 21


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for University High School, February 15 – February 21

MONDAY

February 15, 2016

10:00 AM Boys Varsity Track
Bob Mosher Wildcat Open
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Girls Varsity Track
Bob Mosher Wildcat Open
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

February 16, 2016

3:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Lake Nona High School
SCHEDULE
3:30 PM Boys Varsity Tennis
vs. Lake Nona High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball
vs. East River High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ East River High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

February 17, 2016

4:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Lake Nona High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. Orangewood Christian School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Powerlifting Weight Lifting
vs. East River High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Water Polo
@ Winter Springs High School
SCHEDULE
7:30 PM Girls Varsity Lacrosse
@ Timber Creek High School
SCHEDULE
8:00 PM Boys Varsity Water Polo
@ Winter Springs High School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

February 18, 2016

No events happening

FRIDAY

February 19, 2016

TBA Boys Varsity Water Polo
@ Unknown
SCHEDULE
3:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Lake Howell High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Saint Cloud High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Saint Cloud High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ Oviedo High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse
@ Timber Creek High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball
@ Oviedo High School
SCHEDULE
7:30 PM Girls Varsity Lacrosse
@ Winter Park High School
SCHEDULE
7:30 PM Boys Varsity Lacrosse
@ Timber Creek High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

February 20, 2016

TBA Boys Varsity Water Polo
@ Unknown
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Boys Varsity Track
Seminole Open
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Girls Varsity Track
Seminole Open
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

February 21, 2016

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!